Click to translate our website:
Home > About > Staff at Sudbourne

Staff at Sudbourne

Leadership Team

Head Teacher - Richard Blackmore

Deputy Head Teacher - Sophia Henderson (Inclusion Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Head Teacher - Louise Gee (Curriculum Development)

Assistant Head Teacher- Jennifer Sutherland (Teaching & Learning Manager and Literacy Lead)

 

Curriculum Support Team

Phase 2 Leader and Emotional Health Lead - Jo Chevalier

Maths Lead - Grace MacLean

SENCO/Phase 1 Leader/Phase 1 Maths Coordinator - Jeanne Milstein

Phonics Teacher - Charlie Boden

Spanish Teacher - Deyanira Sanchez

PE Coordinator - Peter Martinak

Cricket Tutor - Tony Moody

 

Teaching Staff - EYFS Teaching Staff – Infants/Phase 1 (KS1)
Nursery Teacher/PSHE/Safety Coordinator - Caroline Ferrari Teacher (CLASS 1O) - Naomi Olumegbon
Nursery Teacher/EYFS Support Manager & RE Coordinator - Katherine Varley Teacher (CLASS 1/2C)/Science Coordinator - Sharne Crockett
Reception Class Teacher (CLASS RD)/Arts Coordinator - Katy Dickinson Teacher (CLASS 2C) - Stephanie Clement

Reception Class Teacher (CLASS RK)/RE Coordinator - Keri Dougal

 

Teaching Staff – Juniors/Phase 2 (KS2) Teaching Staff – Juniors/Phase 3 (KS2)
Teacher (CLASS 3M) - Katie McLellan Teacher (CLASS 5/6C) - Gemma Campbell
Teacher (CLASS 3/4B) Nicola Barnham Teacher (CLASS 5/6W)/Phase 3 Leader and Music Coordinator – Chloe Withers
Teacher (CLASS 4F) - Catriona Filmer-Bennett* Teacher (CLASS 5/6B) - Victoria Blais


*covering for Selina Campbell, who is currently on maternity leave

 

Early Years Educators

Haula Nalubega

Mariana Ortega-Vanegas

Magda Howe

Claudette Williams

 

Teaching Assistants/Learning Support Assistants

Camila Costa Kamila Chakar
Carl Evans (ELSA and Afterschool Club Manager) Lavena Wallace
Carol Hunter Lisa Dempster
Claire Weir Peter Martinak
Emily Harvey (HLTA) Robert Montgomery Castle (Trainee Teacher)
Ella Downs Rowan Sutherland
Esther Postgate Sigrun Hardardottir
Eta Zielonka Talisa O'Connor
Jennilee Cabellon Tennisha Powell
Jyotsna Bharadia Tremayne Reid


 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Christopher Stockwell Lisa Dempster (Senior MMS)
Donna Howes Susannah Quartey
Julie Bellas Tina Williams
Jyotsna Bharadia Winsom West
Kathleen Brien Yvonne Thompson

 

Breakfast Clubs Supervisors

Yvonne Thompson

Claudette Williams

Magda Howe

 

Premises Staff

Premises Manager - Ricky Kite

 

School Office Staff

Business Manager - Kemi Arogundade

Administrative Officer - Anne Williams

Finance Officer - Zoe Roberts

Clerical Officer/Receptionist - Lorraine Hanson

Clerical Officer - Cate Mason

 

Community Partnership Staff

Community Partnership Staff (Windmill Cluster) - Rachel Thomas